Incident Miniature model of Yakovlev Yak-54 Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316511

Date:Saturday 12 April 2014
Time:c. 16:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic YK54 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Miniature model of Yakovlev Yak-54
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Other fatalities:1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Zhengzhou, Henan Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A remote-controlled miniature Yakovlev Yak-54 model aircraft crashed into a 67-year-old man riding a tricycle when the model's operator was trying to put it down on a street. The elder suffered multiple trauma and died in hospital.

Sources:

https://news.ifeng.com/a/20140414/35740926_0.shtml
https://m.sirenji.com/article/58793.html
http://gmyfz.yzdb.cn/show.asp?nojx=179&id=1428