Incident Paraglider ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316662

Date:Saturday 8 July 2023
Time:c. 12:32
Type:Paraglider
Owner/operator:Unreported
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Napa County, Lake Berryessa, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Pleasure Cove Marina, CA
Destination airport:Pleasure Cove Marina, CA
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An accident involving a paraglider with unreported damage and serious injuries has been reported at Lake Berryessa in Napa County, California.

Sources:

https://www.pressdemocrat.com/article/news/napa-county-paragliding-crash-sends-1-to-area-hospital/

Related information:
https://registry.faa.gov/aircraftinquiry/Search/NNumberResult
https://flightaware.com/live/flight/N982HP

Location