Accident Shenyang J-6? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316671

Date:Friday 22 May 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG19 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-6?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Slammed into the ground. Pilot Lilin ZHANG died. Zhang was also qualified to fly Shenyang J-5.

Sources:

https://mp.weixin.qq.com/s?__biz=MzUzODc2ODc2Mw==&mid=2247484131&idx=1&sn=4b401a225105cd6c8718a29a6d9381ae&chksm=fad3e6f7cda46fe12a038c3d36f48b534a1f2eff0ac5c0d37eb106e3c81e1ead494f7bfbc90f&scene=27