Accident Kokusai Ki-86 Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316672

Date:Friday 7 June 1946
Time:
Type:Kokusai Ki-86
Owner/operator:Aviation School of the Northeast Democratic Coalition
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Mudanjiang, Heilongjiang Province -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Training
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed onto airport structure after engine failure. The flight instructor Xiang JI was killed, while the trainee Jinghuang XU survived with permanent disability.

Sources:

https://zh.wikipedia.org/zh-hans/%E6%9D%B1%E5%8C%97%E6%B0%91%E4%B8%BB%E8%81%AF%E8%BB%8D%E8%88%AA%E7%A9%BA%E5%AD%B8%E6%A0%A1