Accident Tachikawa Ki-54 Unregistered,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316674

Date:Thursday 13 June 1946
Time:
Type:Tachikawa Ki-54
Owner/operator:Aviation School of the Northeast Democratic Coalition
Registration: Unregistered
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Dunhua County-Level City, Yanbian Prefecture, Jilin Province -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
An overloaded Ki-54 could not climb. It impacted on a tree stump and burst into flames when the pilot Yunxiang CAI attempted a forced landing.

Sources:

https://zh.wikipedia.org/wiki/%E4%B8%80%E5%BC%8F%E9%AB%98%E6%95%99