Accident Shenyang J-5? ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316693

Date:Wednesday 25 November 1981
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG17 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Shenyang J-5?
Owner/operator:China Air Force - Unit 39493
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   China
Phase:
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The military pilot Quanshun GAO was killed in a crash during training. Judging by his experience, he was most likely flying a Shenyang J-5 or J-6 fighter.

Sources:

http://www.bdwmw.com.cn/news/xmtms1490859486941