Accident Tupolev Tu-2 ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316697

Date:Thursday 12 April 1951
Time:
Type:Tupolev Tu-2
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 10th Air Division, 28th Regiment
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Liaoning Province? -   China
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed upon takeoff due to insufficient airspeed. Captain Houji TANG and navigator Renyuan DONG perished.

Sources:

http://m.xinhuanet.com/2017-04/05/c_1120752184.htm