Accident Republic P-43 Lancer ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316772

Date:Sunday 30 April 1944
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic p43 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Republic P-43 Lancer
Owner/operator:China Air Force - 8th Squadron
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Suichuan County, Ji'an, Jiangxi Province -   China
Phase: Approach
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
After returning from combat mission, the P-43 crashed on approach to Suichuan Air Base.

Sources:

http://nc.biodiv.tw/bbs/showthread.php?t=3081&page=13