Accident Tupolev SB 2 -,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316777

Date:Wednesday 16 May 1945
Time:
Type:Tupolev SB 2
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 9th Squadron
Registration: -
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Unsuccessful forced landing on the bank of Liujiang River after sustaining damage in aerial combat.

Crew: Yu WAN, et al.

Sources:

http://nc.biodiv.tw/bbs/showthread.php?t=3081&page=15
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tupolev_SB