Accident North American B-25 Mitchell ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316782

Date:Monday 26 March 1945
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B25 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
North American B-25 Mitchell
Owner/operator:ROC Air Force - 3rd Aviation Group
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Changyang County, Yichang, Hubei Province -   China
Phase: Combat
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Shot down by anti-aircraft weaponry. Radio operator Xizhen LI did not bail out in time and died.

Sources:

http://nc.biodiv.tw/bbs/showthread.php?t=3081#goto_displaymodes