Incident Hawker Beechcraft 390 Premier IA VT-KBN,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316808

Date:Tuesday 11 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic PRM1 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hawker Beechcraft 390 Premier IA
Owner/operator:FlyByWire International Pvt Ltd
Registration: VT-KBN
MSN: RB-239
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:HAL Airport (VOBG), Bengaloru -   India
Phase: Landing
Nature:Ferry/positioning
Departure airport:Bangalore-Hindustan HAL Airport (VOBG)
Destination airport:Bengaluru (Bangalore) International Airport (BLR/VOBL)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Hawker Beechcraft 390 Premier IA returned to HAL Airport (VOBG), Bengaloru, and performed an emergency landing after a nose gear issue.
Both pilots were not injured and the aircraft received substantive damage.

Sources:

https://indianexpress.com/article/cities/bangalore/aircraft-emergency-landing-hal-airport-problems-nose-landing-gear-8827517/
https://www.indiatoday.in/india/story/video-aircraft-makes-emergency-landing-bengalurus-hal-airport-nearly-topples-2405284-2023-07-12
https://www.newindianexpress.com/cities/bengaluru/2023/jul/12/private-aircraft-makesemergencylanding-with-nose-gear-up-at-hal-2593866.html

https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/3/93114_1324056505.jpg (photo)

History of this aircraft

Ex N3289H

Media: