Incident Magni ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316887

Date:Monday 20 March 2017
Time:10:20
Type:Magni
Owner/operator:Private, op. for China Railway
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Weng'an County, Qiannan Prefecture, Guizhou Province -   China
Phase: Landing
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A Magni gyroplane which conducted engineering survey for a railway construction project appeared to have controllability problems after landing on a suburban street. The gyroplane then crashed into a parked automobile. This accident did not result in any casualty.

Sources:

http://fzgz.gog.cn/system/2017/03/26/015526837.shtml
http://m.xinhuanet.com/video/2017-03/23/c_129516093.htm
https://www.sohu.com/a/130560821_685092
https://www.sohu.com/a/130583971_443951