Incident Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B RA-89102,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 316891

Date:Wednesday 12 July 2023
Time:14:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic SU95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B
Owner/operator:Rossiya Airlines
Registration: RA-89102
MSN: 95141
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 87
Aircraft damage: None
Location:Tyumen Roshchino International Airport (TJM/USTR) -   Russia
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Tyumen-Roschino International Airport (TJM/USTR)
Destination airport:Moskva-Sheremetyevo Airport (SVO/UUEE)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
At about 14:15 on July 12, 2023, at the airport in Tyumen (Roshchino), while taxiing out of the parking lot to the runway for takeoff, the aircraft flying on the route Tyumen - Moscow (Sheremetyevo) experienced smoke in the cabin. There were 82 passengers on board, including 8 children and 5 crew members. Passengers were evacuated, there were no injuries, the aircraft was not damaged. Aircraft RRJ-95, reg. RA-89102, flight SDM6362, Rossiya Airlines JSC.

Sources:

https://psut.sledcom.ru/news/item/1808664/
https://t.me/aviaincident/22946
https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/157659