Incident Cessna FRA.150L Aerobat (Reims) F-BTFO, " /> " /> " />
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31693

Date:Thursday 30 June 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FRA.150L Aerobat (Reims)
Owner/operator:AERO CLUB DE GUYENNE ET DU REOLAIS
Registration: F-BTFO
MSN: FRA150-0142
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:AERODROME LA REOLE/FLOUDES, AQUITAINE NORD -   France
Phase: Approach
Nature:Training
Departure airport:LA REOLE/FLOUDES
Destination airport:LA REOLE/FLOUDES
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off (damaged beyond repair) 30 June 1977 when crashed at AERODROME LA REOLE/FLOUDES. Registration cancelled as "destroyed" 19 April 1979

Sources:

1. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f151show.asp?start=101&count=50]
2. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html