Accident Learjet 31 PT-LVR,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 22 April 1992
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic LJ31 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Learjet 31
Owner/operator:Líder Taxi Aereo
Registration: PT-LVR
MSN: 31-013
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Rio Verde, GO (SWLC) -   Brazil
Phase: Landing
Nature:
Departure airport:SBGO
Destination airport:SWLC
Investigating agency: CENIPA
Confidence Rating: Accident investigation report completed and information captured
Narrative:
The aircraft ran into heaps of gravel at the side of the runway, causing the main gear to collapse.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: CENIPA
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

CENIPA