Incident Cessna F150M (Reims) F-BXNR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31745

Date:Wednesday 18 February 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150M (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club Hispano Suiza
Registration: F-BXNR
MSN: F150-1212
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pontoise–Cormeilles Aerodrome, 7 km NW of Pontoise in Boissy l'Ailleri -   France
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Pontoise–Cormeilles Aerodrome (POX/LFPT)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off 18 February 1976; Damaged beyond repair when collided with hangar wall at Pontoise – Cormeilles Aerodrome (French: Aérodrome de Pontoise - Cormeilles) (POX/LFPT) 7 km (3.8 NM) northwest of Pontoise in Boissy l'Aillerie near Cormeilles-en-Vexin, all communes of the Val-d'Oise department in the Île-de-France region in northern France. The airport is also located 16 miles (26 km) northwest of Paris.

Sources:

1. http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html
2. [LINK NOT WORKING ANYMORE:http://coptercrazy.brinkster.net/search/f150show.asp?start=1200&count=50]