Incident Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II LV-AXM,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318006

Date:Friday 14 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic P28A model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II
Owner/operator:Escuela de Vuelo Corrientes
Registration: LV-AXM
MSN: 2816007
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Corrientes-Camba Punta Airport (CNQ/SARC), Corrientes, CR -   Argentina
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Piper PA-28-161 Warrior II was blown over as a result of gusts of winds from the turbine engines of Flybondi Boeing 737-8Q8WL LV-KCE, coming to rest inverted.

Sources:

https://www.0223.com.ar/nota/2023-7-14-18-18-0-increible-accidente-entre-dos-aviones-en-el-aeropuerto-de-corrientes

PlaneBase PB3 database