Incident Beechcraft ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318019

Date:Thursday 4 November 1965
Time:17:00
Type:Beechcraft
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 6
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Province Santa Cruz -   Argentina
Phase:
Nature:
Departure airport:La Florida
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
"aircraft provincial argentina de Santa Cruz Beechcraft" crashed from 30 meters in turbulences and caught fire after departed estación La Florida. Pilot, co-pilot and four passenges including Governor of Santa Cruz province Rodolfo Martinovic suffered injuries. Aircraft flying in the zone of Laguna Desierto during an Argentine-Chilean border incident.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 6 November 1965, p14