Accident Beechcraft 35 Bonanza ? CC-P..,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318054

Date:Wednesday 10 November 1965
Time:noon
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft 35 Bonanza ?
Owner/operator:Club Aéreo del Personal del Ejército (CAPE)
Registration: CC-P..
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:within Chile -   Chile
Phase:
Nature:Illegal Flight
Departure airport:Tobalaba
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The "Beechcraft" disappeared after pilot Ten del Ejército (Communication Regiment) Italo Canessa Vega committed suicit. Apparently headed to the sea. Search called off.

Sources:

La Nación (Santiago) 11 November 1965, p6...16 November 1965, p6