Incident Bell 206B JetRanger III B-7717,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318224

Date:Monday 8 October 2012
Time:02:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic B06 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Bell 206B JetRanger III
Owner/operator:Reignwood Star General Aviation
Registration: B-7717
MSN: 4488
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Huairou District, Beijing -   China
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Bell 206B received considerable damage to its tail boom and engine when the truck transporting it was rear-ended by another truck on motorway.

Sources:

http://news.cntv.cn/2015/04/21/ARTI1429573213998518.shtml
https://www.chinacourt.org/article/detail/2015/07/id/1671211.shtml