Incident Robinson R44 Raven II B-7278,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318259

Date:Friday 24 April 2015
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic R44 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Robinson R44 Raven II
Owner/operator:Beijing Tianxin'ai General Aviation
Registration: B-7278
MSN: 13257
Year of manufacture:2012
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Akto County, Kizilsu Prefecture, Xinjiang Uygur Autonomous Region -   China
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
A pilot was slightly injured because he lost control of the helicopter during a flight to spray pesticide and the helicopter crashed.

Sources:

Xue, Y. 2019. The study on causes of general aviation flight accidents in China. China University of Mining & Technology, Beijing. Doctoral thesis. (in Chinese)