Accident Cessna F150F (Reims) OH-CEJ,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 31834

Date:Sunday 10 April 1966
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150F (Reims)
Owner/operator:Flight Service O/Y
Registration: OH-CEJ
MSN: 0006 / 62414
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Puotilan, Helsinki -   Finland
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off when flew into a hillside near Puotilan, Helsinki, Finland on 10/4/1966. One of the shortest-lived machines on the Finnish civil aircraft register, having only been registered in Finland as OH-CEJ on 23/3/1966 (only three weeks earlier). It was owned by Flight Service O/Y.

Sources:

https://www.flightforum.fi/