Accident Tecnam P92 Echo Super 24-4850,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318361

Date:Wednesday 26 July 2023
Time:c. 17:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic ECHO model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Tecnam P92 Echo Super
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: 24-4850
MSN: 1014
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:near Mulyungarie Station, SA -   Australia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The Tecnam P92 Echo Super crashed under unknown circumstances near Mulyungarie Station, Southern Australia.
The pilot sustained serious injuries.

Sources:

https://www.abc.net.au/news/2023-07-26/pilot-injured-in-light-plane-crash/102653198
https://www.canberratimes.com.au/story/8285673/pilot-seriously-injured-in-outback-plane-crash/
https://www.raa.asn.au/our-organisation/safety/accident-and-defect-summaries/

https://www.airhistory.net/photos/0045417.jpg (photo)

Media: