Incident Beechcraft A36 Bonanza ZP-BTS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 318456

Date:Wednesday 26 July 2023
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE36 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft A36 Bonanza
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: ZP-BTS
MSN: E-1556
Year of manufacture:1979
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:near Nueva Esperanza, Canindeyú -   Paraguay
Phase: Take off
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Nueva Esperanza Airstrip
Destination airport:Asunción-Silvio Pettirossi International Airport (ASU/SGAS)
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A Beechcraft A36 Bonanza crashed during takeoff from a farm airstrip near Nueva Esperanza, Canindeyú.
Both occupants sustained minor injuries and the aircraft received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.lanacion.com.py/pais/2023/07/28/confirman-caida-de-una-aeronave-en-canindeyu/
https://www.hoy.com.py/nacionales/aclaran-sobre-accidente-aereo-en-canindeyu

History of this aircraft

Ex (PP-JLG), N6622R

Media: