OT Dassault Falcon 2000EX XA-CDT,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 4 April 2018
Time:00:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic F2TH model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Dassault Falcon 2000EX
Owner/operator:Unknown
Registration: XA-CDT
MSN: 020
Year of manufacture:2003
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Houston-William P. Hobby Airport, TX (HOU) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
During a thunderstorm, a local microburst hit a hangar at Houston's William P. Hobby Airport in Texas, USA. The hangar partially collapsed. Several aircraft, parked inside and outside, were damaged.
XA-CDT was subsequently sold for spares.

Sources:

click2houston.com

Location