Incident Cessna 650 Citation III N126MT,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 30 March 2018
Time:18:15
Type:Silhouette image of generic C650 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 650 Citation III
Owner/operator:2M Leasing LLC
Registration: N126MT
MSN: 650-0044
Year of manufacture:1984
Total airframe hrs:87198 hours
Engine model:Garrett TFE731-3C-100S
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Incident
Location:Orlando-Central Florida Regional Airport, FL (SFB) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:Macon-Lewis B. Wilson Airport, GA (MCN/KMCN)
Destination airport:Orlando-Central Florida Regional Airport, FL (SFB/KSFB)
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Cessna 650 Citation III corporate jet, N126MT, experienced hydraulic issue while en route from Macon, Georgia, USA. The flight arrived in the vicinity of Orlando-Central Florida Regional Airport, Florida, USA about 17:06 hours local time. It circled the field at 1900 feet until it landed about 18:11 hours. After landing the flight crew lost directional control of the aircraft. It impacted a parked Piper PA-44-180 (N178CA) and a Cessna 172S Skyhawk (N539ND).
The collision resulted in damage to the pressurized bulkhead skin, windshield, side window, wing leading edges, wing tip, avionics, and landing gear.

Sources:

FAA
kwsalvage.com

Location