Accident CASA C-212 Aviocar N217BH,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 26 March 2018
Time:09:11
Type:Silhouette image of generic C212 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-212 Aviocar
Owner/operator:Bighorn Airways
Registration: N217BH
MSN: 318
Year of manufacture:1984
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:Accident
Location:Sheridan Airport, WY (SHR) -   United States of America
Phase: Standing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A CASA C-212 Aviocar 200, registered N107BH, was taxiing after landing at Sheridan Airport, Wyoming, USA, when it struck the wingtip of a parked C-212, registered N217BH.

Sources:

FAA