OT Cessna 208B Grand Caravan PT-WRZ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 2 October 2017
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C208 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 208B Grand Caravan
Owner/operator:Inácio Franco
Registration: PT-WRZ
MSN: 208B0624
Year of manufacture:1998
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Pará de Minas Airport, MG -   Brazil
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Confidence Rating:
Narrative:
The Caravan was damaged beyond repair in a hangar collapse at Pará de Minas, Brazil. A violent storm had passed the airport, causing several aircraft to be blown over, as well as the collapse of a hangar.

Sources:

airlinerlist.com
em.com.br

Location