Runway excursion Accident Embraer C-95BM Bandeirante (EMB-110) 2305,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 21 October 2016
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic E110 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Embraer C-95BM Bandeirante (EMB-110)
Owner/operator:Força Aérea Brasileira - FAB
Registration: 2305
MSN: 110276
Year of manufacture:1980
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Porto Alegre-Canoas Air Base, RS -   Brazil
Phase: Take off
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Porto Alegre-Canoas Air Base, RS (SBCO)
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
The Embraer Bandeirante suffered a runway excursion during takeoff from Canoas Air Base, Brazil.
The aircraft ended up in bushes, sustaining damage to the nose, wing and engines.

Sources:

cavok.com.br