Accident Cessna 402B LV-MIU,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32264

Date:Friday 2 June 1995
Time:19:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C402 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 402B
Owner/operator:LAER
Registration: LV-MIU
MSN: 402B1332
Year of manufacture:1978
Fatalities:Fatalities: 6 / Occupants: 7
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Río de la Plata, Buenos Aires -   Argentina
Phase: Take off
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:AEP-SABE aeroparque buenos aires
Destination airport:PAR. paraná .provincia entre rios
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crash into the river. Only one passager survivor the crash. KNOW THE CAUSE . All passagers was the Direction and ceo of LAER -LINEAS AEREAS DE ENTRE RIOS- goberment company.

Sources:

Gabriel Pavlovcic (2012) Registro Completo de Aeronaves de Argentina - Ediciones Argentinidad