Accident MBB Bo 105C HE.15-7,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32448

Date:Saturday 19 July 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B105 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MBB Bo 105C
Owner/operator:Spanish Army Airmobile Force (FAMET)
Registration: HE.15-7
MSN: S-7
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Almagro, Ciudad Real -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Coronel Sánches Bilbao, Almagro
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed during training flight. Cap Alfredo Lorenzo Hernandez and Ten Luis Valle Alvarez killed. Sarg Borrego survived injured.

Sources:

Scramble
ABC (Madrid) 27 July 1980, p73