Accident Cessna F172N Skyhawk D-EETL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32597

Date:Saturday 4 May 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172N Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EETL
MSN: F172-1542
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:50 km N of Helgoland -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Osnabrück
Destination airport:Wilhelmshaven
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Disappeared over the North Sea. Parts of wreckage and body of female pilot (38) found by fisherman 10 August 1991.

Sources:

- coptercrazy: German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 12 May 1991