Incident Cessna FR.172J Rocket (Reims) F-BVBS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32641

Date:Tuesday 11 September 1990
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna FR.172J Rocket (Reims)
Owner/operator:Aero Club de Comtat Venaissin
Registration: F-BVBS
MSN: FR172-0485
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Carpentras, Provence, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region -   France
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered as F-BVBS 29-07-1974. Written off at Carpentras, Provence, Vaucluse department in the Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur region in southeastern France in 1990. Note that the date of 11-09-1990 was the date that the registration was cancelled not the date of the accident

Sources:

http://web.archive.org/web/20120928112413/http://www.immat.aviation-civile.gouv.fr:80/immat/servlet/aeronef_liste.html