Accident Cessna F152 (Reims) SE-IBH,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32663

Date:Thursday 12 July 1990
Time:14:50 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152 (Reims)
Owner/operator:Uppsala Flygklubb
Registration: SE-IBH
MSN: 1671
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Ultuna lantbruksuniversitet, Uppsala -   Sweden
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Survey
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: SHK
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Photographing crops (private, by a participant) at Ulltuna Farming University at low speed and altitude. Banking hard right, folded and crashed into the ground.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: SHK
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

Crash investigation: https://www.havkom.se/assets/reports/C-1991_9-SE-IBH.pdf
- coptercrazy