Incident Cessna F150K (Reims) HB-CTX,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32695

Date:Wednesday 7 February 1990
Time:17:15 LOC
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: HB-CTX
MSN: F150-0581
Year of manufacture:1970
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Grabenstätt/E of Chiemsee (Bayern) -   Germany
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Written off, no further details.
Pilot lost orientation, low on fuel shortly before night-fall. He decides to execute a precautionary landing. The plane turns on its back

Sources:

- coptercrazy

Swiss Aircraft Accident Investigation Office: statistics 1990