Accident Antonov An-2R CCCP-70218,
ASN logo

Date:Wednesday 29 May 1985
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2R
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Leningrad Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-70218
MSN: 1G138-36
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:near Leningrad-Rzhevka Airport -   Russia
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Leningrad-Rzhevka Airport (RVH/ULSS)
Destination airport:Leningrad-Rzhevka Airport (RVH/ULSS)
Narrative:
The engine lost power immediately after takeoff. Attempting to make a forced landing, the An-2 struck trees and crashed.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru