UI unknown ,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 25 June 1984
Time:
Type:unknown
Owner/operator:CAAC
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: None
Category:UI
Location:Fuzhou Yixu Airport (FOC) -   China
Phase: En route
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Nanchang Xiangtang Airport (KHN)
Destination airport:Fuzhou Yixu Airport (FOC/ZSFZ)
Narrative:
The hijacker, armed with hand grenades, hijacked the aircraft and demanded to go to Taiwan.
He was overpowered by a passenger.