Incident Socata TB10 Tobago OY-CAI,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32798

Date:Saturday 25 February 1989
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic TOBA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Socata TB10 Tobago
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-CAI
MSN: 336
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Lemvig, Midtjylland, Jutland peninsula, West Denmark. -   Denmark
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in Denmark as OY-CAI 22-12-1982. Written off (damaged beyond repair) 25-02-1989 when Crashed at Lemvig, Region Midtjylland on the west coast of the Jutland peninsula in west Denmark (at approximate co ordinates 56°32′N 8°18′E). Danish registration OY-CAI cancelled 16-01-1991. By 27-10-2010 the fuselage (less engine) was stored in the rafters of a hangar at Rakkestad Airfield (ENRK)

Sources:

1. http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/1382.html
2. http://www.peter2000.co.uk/aviation/tbdata/0301-0350.htm