Incident Cessna F150K (Reims) OY-AGV,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32829

Date:Sunday 15 May 1988
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C150 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F150K (Reims)
Owner/operator:Private
Registration: OY-AGV
MSN: F150-0555
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Humlum -   Denmark
Phase: En route
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Ex-SE-FKN: to OY-AGV in 1970. Written off 15.5.1988 when crashed at Humlum, Jutland, Denmark

Sources:

http://www.oy-reg.dk/register/338.html
https://da.wikipedia.org/wiki/Humlum
http://www.oy-reg.dk/billeder/l1450.jpg