Accident Antonov An-2T CCCP-62479,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 13 April 1980
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2T
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Yakutsk Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-62479
MSN: 1G42-27
Year of manufacture:1964
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location: -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The An-2 was damaged beyond repair following an extremely hard landing on skis. Both main wheel studs broke off and penetrate the wings and fuselage.

Sources:

Soviet Transports