Incident Cessna F152 F-GBJL,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32886

Date:unk. date 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C152 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F152
Owner/operator:Aero Club Hispano Suiza
Registration: F-GBJL
MSN: F152-1549
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered in France 01-03-1979 to Aero Club Hispano Suiza/Pontoise. Fuselage noted dumped at Pontoise. Registration F-GBJL cancelled as "destroyed" 17/9/1986.

Sources:

Cessna F150 production list