Incident Cessna F172H Skyhawk F-BPEY,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 32891

Date:unk. date 1984
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic C172 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna F172H Skyhawk
Owner/operator:
Registration: F-BPEY
MSN: F172-0495
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location: -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
First registered to Rousseau Aviation/Vannes 20.09.1968. Written off in 1984, no further details. Ex D-EECE. Wreck noted Vannes.

Sources:

Cessna F172 production list