Accident Douglas C-47A-1-DK (DC-3) CF-IQR,
ASN logo

Date:Monday 28 February 1977
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Douglas C-47A-1-DK (DC-3)
Owner/operator:Kenn Borek Air
Registration: CF-IQR
MSN: 11876
Year of manufacture:1943
Engine model:Pratt & Whitney R-1830-92
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Sugluk, QC -   Canada
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair at Sugluk (now named Salluit) in Quebec, Canada. The remains were used for spares.

Sources:

1000aircraftphotos.com