Accident Lisunov Li-2 CCCP-13345,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 June 1976
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic DC3 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Lisunov Li-2
Owner/operator:MAP Zhukovski
Registration: CCCP-13345
MSN: 23441901
Year of manufacture:1952
Total airframe hrs:5445 hours
Fatalities:Fatalities: 4 / Occupants: 4
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Kama River -   Russia
Phase: En route
Nature:Cargo
Departure airport:Moskva-Zhukovsky (Ramenskoye) Airport (ZIA/UUBW)
Destination airport:Tyumen Airport (TJM/USTR)
Narrative:
The Li-2 suffered engine trouble en route from Moscow to Tyumen. It descended below its intended altitude and struck telephone lines. The airplane lost control and crashed into bank of the Kama River, killing all aboard.

Sources:

Soviet Transports
airdisaster.ru