Accident Antonov An-2TP CCCP-70177,
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 15 April 1975
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN2 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-2TP
Owner/operator:Aeroflot, Kazakstan Civil Aviation Directorate
Registration: CCCP-70177
MSN: 1G137-51
Total airframe hrs:1846 hours
Cycles:2065 flights
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Omsk Airport (OMS) -   Russia
Phase: Take off
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Omsk Airport (OMS/UNOO)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
The Antonov stalled at 10-15 metres after taking off with the control gust locks still in place. The aircraft banked to the left, crashed and caught fire.

Sources:

Soviet Transports

Location