Accident FMA IA 50 Guaraní II T-113,
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 October 1974
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic IA50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
FMA IA 50 Guaraní II
Owner/operator:Fuerza Aérea Argentina - FAA
Registration: T-113
MSN: 04
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Cutral Có, NE -   Argentina
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Damaged beyond repair in emergency landing.

Sources:

La Aventura de Volar / Brig.My. Rubén O. Palazzi, Biblioteca Nacional de Aeronáutica - 2003