Wirestrike Incident Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama HK-2793,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 33029

Date:Saturday 27 November 1982
Time:afternoon
Type:Silhouette image of generic LAMA model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Aérospatiale SA 315B Lama
Owner/operator:Líneas Aéreas Petroleras (LAPSA)
Registration: HK-2793
MSN: 2623
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Páramo Alto, Cogua -   Colombia
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Hit powerline and crashed. Pilot and four passenger survived injured. Governeur of Cundinamarca Sánchez García.

Sources:

El Tiempo 28 November 1982, p1+9A