Accident Antonov An-10 CCCP-11159,
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 30 April 1972
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic AN10 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Antonov An-10
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-11159
MSN: 9401103
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:Accident
Location:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO) -   Russia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW)
Narrative:
As a result of a rough landing, the aircraft received significant damage and was taken out of service.

Sources:

airdisaster.ru