UI Boeing 727 ,
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 8 April 1972
Time:
Type:Boeing 727
Owner/operator:Faucett Perú
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Category:UI
Location: -   Unknown country
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Piura Airport (PIU/SPUR)
Destination airport:Chiclayo-Capitan FAP Jose Abelardo Quiñones Airport (CIX/SPHI)
Narrative:
Two hijackers. Hijackers taken down. Duration of the hijacking: less than 1 day.