OT Antonov An-10 CCCP-11142,
ASN logo

Date:xx Feb 1972
Time:
Type:Antonov An-10
Owner/operator:Aeroflot / Ukraine
Registration: CCCP-11142
MSN: 8400503
Year of manufacture:1959
Fatalities:Fatalities: / Occupants:
Aircraft damage: Destroyed, written off
Category:OT
Location:Rostov Airport (ROV) -   Russia
Phase: Standing
Nature:-
Departure airport:-
Destination airport:-
Narrative:
Destroyed by fire at the aircraft maintenance facility ARZ-412 at Rostov Airport, Russia.

Sources:

Soviet Transports